timezones.de

01:21:53pm
Flag Pakistan

Rāwala Kot
Pakistan - Azad Kashmir

Current local time:

06:21pm:53
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Azad Kashmir
Population:50.000
Latitude:33.8578200
Longitude:73.7604300
Elevation:1640m
Alternate names:Rawala Kot, Rawalkote, Rawlakot, Rāwala Kotm