timezones.de

06:30:26am
Flag Pakistan

Chaman
Pakistan - Balochistān

Current local time:

11:30am:26
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Balochistān
Population:88.568
Latitude:30.9210200
Longitude:66.4597500
Elevation:1350m
Alternate names:Chamanm