timezones.de

03:21:38am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Khārān
Pakistan - Balochistān

Current local time:

08:21am:38
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Balochistān
Population:30.841
Latitude:28.5833300
Longitude:65.4166700
Elevation:720m
Alternate names:Kharan, Kharan Kalat, Kharon Kalat, Khārān, Khārān Kalātm
Advert