timezones.de

02:17:18pm
Flag Pakistan

Pishin
Pakistan - Balochistān

Current local time:

07:17pm:18
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Balochistān
Population:24.239
Latitude:30.5802800
Longitude:66.9961100
Elevation:1545m
Alternate names:Pishin, pshy, Пишин, پشیm