timezones.de

01:34:05am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Quetta
Pakistan - Balochistān

Current local time:

06:34am:05
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Balochistān
Population:733.675
Latitude:30.1990000
Longitude:67.0097100
Elevation:1682m
Alternate names:Gorad Kveta, Ketta, Kotah, Kueta, Kveta, Kvetta, Kvéta, Kwatah, Kweta, Quetta, Shal, Shalkot, Shāl, Shālkot, UET, khewt ta, kuetta, kui da, kuvetta, kuyeta, kveta, kvetta, kweta, kwyth, Горад Квета, Квета, Кветта, Куета, كويته, کوئٹہ, کوټه, کویته, क्वेटा, क्वेट्टा, কুয়েটা, குவெட்டா, ක්වේටා‍, เควตตา, კვეტა, クエッタ, 奎達, 퀘타m
Advert