timezones.de

12:00:28am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Zhob
Pakistan - Balochistān

Current local time:

05:00am:28
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Balochistān
Population:50.537
Latitude:31.3411100
Longitude:69.4480600
Elevation:1408m
Alternate names:Apozai, Fort Sandeman, Fort Sanderman, PZH, Zhobm
Advert