timezones.de

02:29:19pm
Flag Pakistan

Alizai
Pakistan - Federally Administered Tribal Areas

Current local time:

07:29pm:19
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Population:3.334
Latitude:33.5361300
Longitude:70.3460700
Elevation:979m
Alternate names:Alizai, Alīzaim