timezones.de

04:23:57am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Mīrān Shāh
Pakistan - Federally Administered Tribal Areas

Current local time:

09:23am:57
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Population:3.334
Latitude:33.0005900
Longitude:70.0711700
Elevation:916m
Alternate names:Miram, Miram Shah, Miram Shah Post, Miram Shāh Post, Miran Shah, Miran Shah Scouts Post, Miran Shāh Scouts Post, Miranshah, Mīram Shāh, Mīrān Shāhm
Advert