timezones.de

09:54:38am
Flag Pakistan

Parachinar
Pakistan - Federally Administered Tribal Areas

Current local time:

02:54pm:38
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Population:0
Latitude:33.8996800
Longitude:70.1001200
Elevation:1743m
Alternate names:PAJ, Parachinar, Parachiner, Pārachinārm