timezones.de

04:22:39pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Wana
Pakistan - Federally Administered Tribal Areas

Current local time:

09:22pm:38
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Population:2.223
Latitude:32.2988900
Longitude:69.5725000
Elevation:1390m
Alternate names:Waha, Wana, Wano, Wāha, Wāna, Wānom
Advert