timezones.de

09:02:06pm
Flag Pakistan

Chilas
Pakistan - Gilgit-Baltistan

Current local time:

02:02am:06
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Gilgit-Baltistan
Population:0
Latitude:35.4117200
Longitude:74.1035200
Elevation:1278m
Alternate names:CHB, Chilas, chlas, چلاسm