timezones.de

07:52:41am
Flag Pakistan

Gilgit
Pakistan - Gilgit-Baltistan

Current local time:

12:52pm:41
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Gilgit-Baltistan
Population:10.414
Latitude:35.9186900
Longitude:74.3124500
Elevation:1467m
Alternate names:GIL, Gilghit, Gilgit, glgt, گلگتm