timezones.de

01:41:35pm
Flag Pakistan

Skārdu
Pakistan - Gilgit-Baltistan

Current local time:

06:41pm:35
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Gilgit-Baltistan
Population:2.100
Latitude:35.2885100
Longitude:75.6333400
Elevation:2257m
Alternate names:Shardu, Skardo, Skardu, Skārdum