timezones.de

10:20:21pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Islamabad
Pakistan - Islāmābād

Current local time:

03:20am:21
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Islāmābād
Population:601.600
Latitude:33.7214800
Longitude:73.0432900
Elevation:579m
Alternate names:Gorad Islamabad, ISB, Islamabad, Islamabada, Islamabadas, Islamabade, Islamabadi, Islamabado, Islamahbad, Islamampant, Islàmabad, Islámábád, Islāmābād, Islāmābāda, Iszlamabad, Iszlámábád, aslam abad, isalamabada, iseullamabadeu, islamabad, islamabada, islamabadi, islamapat, isuramabado, xislamabad, yi si lan bao, yyslamabad, yyslamyabad, Îslamabad, İslamabad, Ισλαμαμπάντ, Ісламабад, Горад Ісламабад, Исламабад, Իսլամաբադ, איסלאמאבאד, איסלמבאד, إسلام آباد, ئىسلامئاباد, ئیسلاماباد, اسلام آباد, اسلام اباد, اسلام‌آباد, އިސްލާމްއާބާދު, इस्लामाबाद, ইসলামাবাদ, ਇਸਲਾਮਾਬਾਦ, ઇસ્લામાબાદ, ଇସଲାମାବାଦ, இஸ்லாமாபாத், ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಾಬಾದ್, ഇസ്ലാമബാദ്, อิสลามาบัด, ཨི་སི་ལམ་བོ།, ისლამაბადი, ኢስላማባድ, イスラマバード, 伊斯兰堡, 伊斯蘭堡, 이슬라마바드m
Advert