timezones.de

05:13:08am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Abbottābād
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

10:13am:08
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:120.000
Latitude:34.1468500
Longitude:73.2144900
Elevation:1232m
Alternate names:Abbottabad, Abbottābādm
Advert