timezones.de

07:32:41am
Flag Pakistan

Akora
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

12:32pm:41
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:23.288
Latitude:34.0036100
Longitude:72.1261100
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Akora, Akora Khattak, Akora Khāttak, Акораm