timezones.de

01:22:19pm
Flag Pakistan

Amangarh
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

06:22pm:19
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:25.723
Latitude:34.0058300
Longitude:71.9300000
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Amangarhm