timezones.de

05:53:09am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Bannu
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

10:53am:09
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:49.008
Latitude:32.9854100
Longitude:70.6027000
Elevation:379m
Alternate names:BNP, Bannum
Advert