timezones.de

09:34:57pm
Flag Pakistan

Bat Khela
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

02:34am:57
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:46.079
Latitude:34.6178000
Longitude:71.9724700
Elevation:647m
Alternate names:Bat Khela, Batkhelm