timezones.de

07:28:29am
Flag Pakistan

Batgrām
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

12:28pm:29
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:0
Latitude:34.6771900
Longitude:73.0232900
Elevation:1031m
Alternate names:Batagram, Batagrām, Batgram, Batgran, Batgrām, Batgrān, Battagram, Battagrāmm