timezones.de

07:11:03am
Flag Pakistan

Charsadda
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

12:11pm:03
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:95.319
Latitude:34.1440000
Longitude:71.7317000
Elevation:303m
Alternate names:Charsadda, Chārsaddam