timezones.de

10:53:35am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Cherāt
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

03:53pm:35
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:2.986
Latitude:33.8232800
Longitude:71.8915300
Elevation:1316m
Alternate names:Cherat, Cherat Cantonement, Cherāt, Cherāt Cantonementm
Advert