timezones.de

09:13:42am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Chitral
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

02:13pm:42
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:0
Latitude:35.8462300
Longitude:71.7858000
Elevation:1486m
Alternate names:CJL, Chetrar, Chitral, Chitrāl, Citral, chiteulal, chitoraru, chtral, chytral, chھtrar, ci tra l, citrala, Čitral, Читрал, چترال, چھترار, چیترال, चित्राल, จิตราล, チトラル, 치트랄m
Advert