timezones.de

10:12:58pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Dera Ismāīl Khān
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

03:12am:58
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:101.616
Latitude:31.8326900
Longitude:70.9024000
Elevation:178m
Alternate names:Dera Ismail Khan, Dera Ismāīl Khānm
Advert