timezones.de

06:26:30pm
Flag Pakistan

Dīr
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

11:26pm:30
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:29.869
Latitude:35.2058300
Longitude:71.8755600
Elevation:1428m
Alternate names:Dir, Dīrm