timezones.de

02:24:20pm
Flag Pakistan

Karak
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

07:24pm:20
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:13.679
Latitude:33.1173800
Longitude:71.0949000
Elevation:581m
Alternate names:Karak, Kark, Kharakm