timezones.de

02:12:02am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Kohāt
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

07:12am:02
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:151.427
Latitude:33.5819600
Longitude:71.4492900
Elevation:503m
Alternate names:Kohat, Kohāt, Kokhat, Кохатm
Advert