timezones.de

08:22:30am
Flag Pakistan

Lakki Marwat
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

01:22pm:30
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:36.391
Latitude:32.6079500
Longitude:70.9114200
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:Laki-Marwat, Lakki, Lakki Marwatm