timezones.de

08:09:03am
Flag Pakistan

Mānsehra
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

01:09pm:03
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:66.486
Latitude:34.3333300
Longitude:73.2000000
Elevation:1088m
Alternate names:Mansehra, Mansekhra, Mānsehra, Мансехраm