timezones.de

09:41:01pm
Flag Pakistan

Mingora
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

02:41am:01
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:279.914
Latitude:34.7795000
Longitude:72.3626500
Elevation:939m
Alternate names:Mingaora, Mingora, Mingāoram