timezones.de

07:07:33am
Flag Pakistan

Noorābād
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

12:07pm:33
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:1.100
Latitude:34.2519500
Longitude:71.9665600
Elevation:331m
Alternate names:Noorabad, Nooriabad, Noorābādm