timezones.de

11:02:11am
Flag Pakistan

Nowshera
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

04:02pm:11
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:0
Latitude:34.0058200
Longitude:71.9977300
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Naushahra, Nowshehra, Nowsheram