timezones.de

11:35:18pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Peshawar
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

04:35am:18
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:1.218.773
Latitude:34.0080000
Longitude:71.5784900
Elevation:340m
Alternate names:Gorad Peshavar, PEW, Pesabar, Pesavar, Pesavara, Pesavaras, Pesavaro, Pesaver, Peschawar, Peshavar, Peshawar, Pesjawar, Peszawar, Peŝavaro, Peşaver, Pešavaras, Pešāvara, Pişəvər, Péšávar, bai sha wa, bshawr, pes war, pesa'oyara, pesavar, pesavara, peshawaru, pesyawaleu, pshawr, pyshawr, Πεσαβάρ, Горад Пешавар, Пешавар, פשאוור, بشاور, پشاور, پيشاور, پیشاور, پېشاۋار, پېښور, पेशावर, পেশাওয়ার, ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ, பெஷாவர், เปศวาร์, პეშავარი, ペシャーワル, 白沙瓦, 페샤와르m
Advert