timezones.de

06:15:43am
Flag Pakistan

Risālpur
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

11:15am:43
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:37.084
Latitude:34.0618600
Longitude:71.9916500
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Risalpur, Risālpurm