timezones.de

09:55:02pm
Flag Pakistan

Shabqadar
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

02:55am:02
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:66.541
Latitude:34.2159900
Longitude:71.5548000
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Shabgadar Fort, Shabkadar, Shabqadar, Shapqadarm