timezones.de

10:09:17pm
Flag Pakistan

Swābi
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

03:09am:17
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:97.363
Latitude:34.1198800
Longitude:72.4698700
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Swabi, Swābim