timezones.de

03:23:21am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Tangi
Pakistan - Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Current local time:

08:23am:21
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population:29.444
Latitude:34.3009000
Longitude:71.6523800
Elevation:334m
Alternate names:Tangim
Advert