timezones.de

01:56:55pm
Flag Pakistan

Ahmadpur East
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

06:56pm:55
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:116.579
Latitude:29.1430900
Longitude:71.2597600
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Ahmadpur, Ahmadpur East, Ahmedpur East, Ahmedpur East Municipalitym