timezones.de

12:24:25am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Ārifwāla
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:24am:25
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:87.360
Latitude:30.2939900
Longitude:73.0735400
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Arifwala, Ārifwālam
Advert