timezones.de

07:02:03am
Flag Pakistan

Attock City
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:02pm:03
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:85.479
Latitude:33.7731100
Longitude:72.3741000
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Attock City, Campbellpore, Campbellpurm