timezones.de

04:38:31pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Bahāwalnagar
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

09:38pm:31
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:126.617
Latitude:29.9986600
Longitude:73.2536000
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Bahawalnagar, Bahawalpur, Bahawatnagar, Bahawâlpur, Bahāwalnagar, بہاولپورm
Advert