timezones.de

06:39:43am
Flag Pakistan

Bahāwalnagar
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

11:39am:43
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:126.700
Latitude:30.5508300
Longitude:73.3908300
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Bahawalnagar, Bahāwalnagarm