timezones.de

02:01:52am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Bahāwalpur
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

07:01am:51
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:552.607
Latitude:29.4000000
Longitude:71.6833300
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Bahawalpur, Bahāwalpur, Bakhavalpura, Бахавалпураm
Advert