timezones.de

10:26:00pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Begowāla
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:26am:00
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:9.259
Latitude:32.4375900
Longitude:74.2682400
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Begawala, Begowala, Begowālam
Advert