timezones.de

09:48:01pm
Flag Pakistan

Bhāi Pheru
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

02:48am:01
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:86.900
Latitude:31.2000000
Longitude:73.9500000
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Bhai Pheru, Bhar Pheru, Bhāi Pheru, Mian-ki-Maur, Miān-ki-Maur, Phool Nagarm