timezones.de

01:09:16pm
Flag Pakistan

Bhalwāl
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

06:09pm:16
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:74.744
Latitude:32.2720400
Longitude:72.9042500
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Bhalwal, Bhalwālm