timezones.de

07:47:01am
Flag Pakistan

Bhawāna
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:47pm:01
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:16.218
Latitude:31.5691800
Longitude:72.6489900
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Bawana, Bhawana, Bhawāna, Bhowanam