timezones.de

06:29:47am
Flag Pakistan

Chak Āzam Saffo
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

11:29am:47
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:38.216
Latitude:30.7500000
Longitude:73.0333300
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Chak Azam Saffo, Chak Azam Saho, Chak Azam Sahu, Chak Āzam Saffom