timezones.de

04:22:36am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Chakwāl
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

09:22am:36
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:101.200
Latitude:32.9333800
Longitude:72.8585300
Elevation:523m
Alternate names:Chakwal, Chakwālm
Advert