timezones.de

11:35:24am
Flag Pakistan

Chawinda
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:35pm:24
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:23.599
Latitude:32.3469200
Longitude:74.7061200
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Chawindam